Skip to content ↓

Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Christine Cook BEd (Hons)
Head

Mrs Fiona Love - BEd (Hons)
Deputy Head Academic

Mrs Emily Brawn - BA (Hons)
Head of Pastoral Care & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Shaun Foster - HDE
Senior Master, Head of ICT, Events Manager
Mrs Maria McAloon BA (Hons), MA Ed, Mont Dip, EYPS
Head of Pre-Prep/EYFS
Mr Ross Marchant BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Prep, Year 6 Form Teacher, Maths Teacher & Sports Coach

Prep School Staff

Mrs Kate Belcher Drama and BA (Hons) Head of Drama

Mrs Phillipa Biggs BEd (Hons)

Head of Science & STEM Co-Ordinator

Miss Helen Bravington BA, QTS Prep teacher

Mrs Emily Brawn BA (Hons)

Pastoral Lead, English and Drama Teacher

Miss Ruth Delany, BA & PGCE Year 3 Form Teacher

Ms Lindsey Gandy MA, BA (Hons),  PGCE

Year 6 Form Teacher, Head of Maths

Mrs Ros Hanslip BA (Hons)

Year 3 Form Teacher, Sports Coach, House Co-Ordinator

Mrs Zoe Hickin, PGCE, BA & ME Year 4 Form Teacher

Mrs Rachel Hicks BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Head of Technology

Mrs Nicole Madrian

German Language Specialist Teacher

Mr Ross Marchant BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Prep, Year 6 Form Teacher, Maths Teacher, Sports Coach

Mrs Samantha Palfrey BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of History, Year 4 Form Teacher

Mlle Laurence Pasquini BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Karina Philip MA, BA (Hons), QTS Head of English, Librarian
Miss Grace Previte BA (Hons), PGCE Year 4 Form Teacher

Ms Philippa Prosser MA Ed, PGCE

Head of Art

Mr Simon Redman BA (Hons), PGCE Food Technology Teacher

Miss Hannah Richards MA, BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Lower Prep, Head of Philosophy & Classics, Year 3 Form Teacher - On Maternity Leave

Miss Megan Sharp MEd MA PGCE Head of Music

Mrs Emma Verdon BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of English (Y3&Y4), Year 4 Form Teacher

Mrs Katie Storey BSc (Hons), PGCE

Head of Digital Learning

Mrs Emily Wilkins BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Girls Games, Year 5 Form Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Williams BA (Hons)

Head of RE

Pre-Prep Teaching Staff

Mrs Charlotte Bloxham, MA, BA & PGCE Year 1 Form Teacher
Miss Alice Clarke, PGCE, BA Hons Reception Form Teacher

Mrs Amanda Dawkins HLTA, Montessori Dip, NNEB

Reception Form Teacher

Ms Helen Edwards, MA Art Education, PGCE, BA Pre Prep Art Teacher
Mrs Laura Hook BEd Year 1 Form Teacher

Mrs Maria McAloon BA (Hons), Mont Dip, MA Ed

Head of Pre-Prep/EYFS

Mlle Laurence Pasquini BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss Abigail Richardson BA (Hons), PGCE Year 1 Form Teacher
Mrs Sarah Sandys-Clarke PGCE, BA Year 2 Form Teacher

Nursery Teaching Staff

Mrs Rebecca Berry Nursery Foundation Teaching Diploma Nursery Assistant
Mrs Meme Boham, Montessori Diploma Nursery Key Worker

Mrs Charlie Branch BA (Hons)

Nursery Key Worker

Mrs Jackie Capstick Adv Dip Childcare/Education

Nursery Manager

Miss Stefanie Davis  Nursery Assistant
Miss Jennifer Eysele Nursery Key Worker

Miss Karen Francis

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Iulia Hadade BA (Hons)

Nursery Key Worker

Mrs Claire Lawrence

Nursery Key Worker

Miss Catriona Pole NVQ Childcare

Nursery Key Worker

Mrs Jessica Slader Currently on maternity leave
Ms Krista Thompson, BA (Hons) Nursery Key Worker
Mr Daniel Todd Nursery Assistant

Learning Support Staff

Mrs Gill Beaumont Ox Cert SLD

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs Ginnie Davis BA (Hons)

Head of Learning Support, SENCo

Mrs Lucy Ings-Chambers BTh (Hons), PGCE Pre-Prep Learning Support Coordinator

Mrs Helen Pardo BA (Hons)

EAL (English as a Second Language) Coordinator

Mr David Wright iPGCE, BA (Hons) Learning Support Teacher

Games and Sports Coaches

Mr John Brodley BEd (Hons), MSc

Head of Sport, Head of Boys Games

Mr Richard Brooks

Sports Coach

Mrs Alex Druce

Sports Coach
Miss Bella Hemsley BSC, iPGCE Games Teacher

Mrs Emily Wilkins BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Girls Games

Extra-Curricular Activities

Mr Mike Clarke BSc (Hons)

Head of Activities, Games Teacher, Year 5 Form Teacher

Instrumental Music Teachers/LAMDA

Ms Lindsay Bowden BMus (Hons) Piano
Claire Bownds Woodwind
Rebecca Celebuski Drum kit & Percussion
Alison Cutting Violin & Viola
Mr Mark Denton Piano, Theory & Brass
Ms Rhiannon Evans LRSM Cello & Double Bass
Sally Mears Piano
Mr Joe Newman BMus (Hons) Guitar, Ukulele & Bass Guitar
Sara Stowe Voice & Piano
Ms Josephine Towle-Jones  
Ms Rebecca Vines LAMDA

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jessica Ashton, Grad Teacher Qualification Teaching Assistant

Mrs Polly Dingle C&G Diploma

Teaching Assistant

Miss Gloria Espinar BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hailey Hurford QCF

Teaching Assistant

Miss Mary-Cait Love BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rosie Mannall Level 3 CACHE

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kim Nelson NVQ Childcare Dvlp, Level 2 Teaching Aquatics

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emma Nixon BEd Teaching Assistant

Miss Melinda Papp BA Pre-School teacher

Teaching Assistant

Mr Sam Umhoefer Trainee Teacher

Mrs Hannah Waldron BA (OU)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Madeleine Wilcox, BA Hons (Musical theatre), Level 3 CACHE Teaching Assistant

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Susan Brennan

PA to the Head

Mr David England Minibus Driver
Mr Dan Gilio Groundsman

Mrs Ruth Haywood

Chef Manager

Mrs Leanne Foster

Domestic Bursar

Mrs Sarah Knee School receptionist
Mr Peter Maggs Minibus Driver

Mrs Laura Maskrey

Systems Information Administrator

Mr Rob Maskrey

Head Groundsman

Mrs Catriona Pitt Admissions Registrar

Mrs Rebecca Siriwardene BA (Hons)

Marketing Manager

Ms Helen Tomlinson First Aid Coordinator

Mr Wojciech Jaworski

Head of Maintenance

Miss Hana Uvirova

Domestic Administrator

Miss Alice Watson School Receptionist and Administrator

Get in Touch